Admin
Click to reveal navigation
Staff

Administration

Dr. Renee A. Fiema – Principal

Stephanie Pratt Burnham – Administrative Assistant

Sarah Szadek – Office Clerk

 

Preschool (Early Childhood) & Kindergarten

Kellie Papadelis – Teacher (AM Pre/K, PM Pre)

  • Donna Hull – AM Assistant
  • Kristen Minello – AM & PM Assistant

Lisa Pecoraro – Teacher (AM Pre/K, PM K)

  • Monica Beil – AM Assistant
  • Tamera Carducci – PM GETA
  • Kimberly Tibbetts – AM Assistant

Marie Schultz – Teacher (AM Pre/K , PM K)

  • Roberta Coutinho – AM Assistant
  • Denise Lucarelli – AM Assistant
  • Alma Shkembi – PM GETA

Sarah Volpe – Teacher (AM Pre/K, PM Pre)

  • Cynthia Burns – AM Assistant
  • Carolyn Hartigan – AM Assistant
  • Karen Townsend – PM Assistant

 

First & Second Grade

Pamela Grady – Teacher

Amy O’Brien – Teacher

  • Darlene Kruk – AM GETA

    Charlene Sonnenberg – Teacher

  • Erika Gorgees – AM GETA

    Christina Witek – Teacher

  • Safaa Keyorkgy – AM GETA

     

    Third & Fourth Grade

    Melanie Braley – Teacher

  • Barbara Kresak – AM GETA

    Riva Hannish – Teacher

    Elizabeth McKenna – Teacher

  • Darlene Kruk – PM GETA

    Andrea Vedder – Teacher

     

    Fifth & Sixth Grade

    Gwendolyn Grace – Teacher

    Jenny Masinick – Teacher

    Dimitra Papandreou – Teacher

    Melissa Papandreou – Teacher

     

    Learning Center

    Sara Cocco – Teacher

  • Donna Mirza – SETA

     

    Specialists

    Art

    Lisa Merriman – Teacher – PM Wednesdays, Thursdays, & Fridays

    Instructional Support Module (ISM)

    Neva Pearson-Griffin – Long Term Sub Teacher – Mondays, AM Wednesdays, & Thursdays

    Media Center

    Toni Beauvais – AM Wednesdays

    Cheryl Boes – Mondays & Fridays

    Jeffery Olson – PM Tuesdays

    Music

    Albert Hodge – Teacher – PM Wednesdays

    Katie Quagliotto – Teacher – Mondays & Tuesdays

    Physical Education

    Gary Chapp – Teacher – PM Thursdays & Fridays

    Timothy Pfeifer – Teacher – Wednesdays & AM Thursdays

     

    Special Services

    Literacy Coach

    Shannon Hathcock

    ELL

    Gabriella Nikollaj – Coordinator

  • Laura Kasiska – Paraprofessional

    Psychologist

    Michelle DiGiovanni

    Social Worker

    Alisha Wolfsen

    Speech-Language

    Ashley Bernard

    Health Aide

    Randa Razoky

     

    Carousel (Preschool Childcare)

    Denise Sey – Director

  • Patricia Andrews – Assistant
  • Tammy Lochridge – Assistant
  • Miranda Persichetti – Assistant

 

School Aged Child Care (SACC)

Donna DeRita – Director

  • Alberta Bauer – Aide
  • Heidi Clara – Aide

 

Food Services

Ban Mansour – Breakfast & Lunch Cook

 

Custodial

Dhimitra Shehu – Day Custodian

Nevrije Vila – Night Custodian

Florida Ablakhan – Part-Time Custodian